SiteLock
Celebrate the Magic of Live Performance
G C C C A
Now five 2017-18 concerts for just $55.
Subscribe Now
Click to visit us on

     2017-18 Season

  • November: Steven Vanhauwaert - Piano
  • October: 3 Redneck Tenors

     2016-17 Season

  • April: Cherish The Ladies
  • March: Las Cruces Symphony Orchestra
    Also supported by WNMU & MRAC
  • March: Kubecca - Instrumental/Vocal
  • February: The Kat Trio - Piano Trio
  • November: George Bugatti - Portraits of America
  • October: Brandon Ridenour - Trumpet

     2015-16 Season

  • April: Stringfever
  • March: Svetlana Smolina - Piano
  • February: Hits & Grins - Country
  • November: The Young Irelanders
  • November: Las Cruces Symphony Orchestra
    Also supported by MRAC, WNMU & Grant County Community Foundation
  • September: Presidio Brass

     2014-15 Season

  • April: Gabrielle Fink - Violin
  • March: Live from Nashville
  • February: WindSync - Wind Quintet
  • January: Alina Kiryayeva - Piano
  • November: William Florian - 60s Folk
  • October: Las Cruces Symphony Orchestra
    Special Non-GCCCA Concert Supported by GCCCA, MRAC & WNMU
  • October: Habaneros - Cuban Classical/Latin

     2013-14 Season

  • April: Midori
  • April: Pavlo - Greek Guitar
  • February: Umi Garrett - Piano Prodigy
  • January: Jesse Lynch's Jazz 101
  • November: Anthony Kearns - Irish Tenor
  • October: Las Cruces Symphony Orchestra
    Special Non-GCCCA Concert Supported by GCCCA, MRAC & WNMU
  • October: The Diamonds

     2012-13 Season

  • May: Phoenix Boys Choir
  • April: Side Street Strutters
  • March: La Catrina String Quartet
  • February: Terry Barber - Countertenor
  • January: Yana Reznik - Piano
  • November: 42Five - A Capella Vocal Ensemble
  • September: The Legacy of Floyd Cramer

     2011-12 Season

  • March: The Water Coolers - Musical Revue
  • February: Anita Chen - Piano/Violin
  • January: Intersection Piano Trio
  • December: Las Cruces Symphony Orchestra
    Special Concert Presented Jointly with MRAC
  • November: Take me Home - The Music of John Denver
  • October: Chris Burton Jácome Flamenco Ensemble

     2010-11 Season

  • May: Dallas Brass
  • March: Eric Himy - Piano
  • February: Andy Stein Duo - Jazz
  • November: Quartetto Gelato
  • September: John Davidson

     2009-10 Season

  • May: Hunt Family Fiddlers
  • April: Mesilla Valley Concert Band
  • February: Nube - Latin Amer. & World Music
  • January: Tenor Daniel Rodriguez
  • November: Butch Thompson Trio
  • October: Pianist Davide Cabassi

     2008-09 Season

  • April: Dale Gonyea
  • March: Claremont Trio
  • February: Pavlo
  • December: New Mexico Symphony Orchestra Special
    (presented jointly with MRAC)
  • October: Thuringer Salonquintett
  • September: Side Street Strutters

     2007-08 Season

  • April: Ten O'Clock Classics
  • March: Celtic Tenors
  • March: Edgar Cruz Encore Special in Bayard
  • January: Harry James Orchestra
  • November: Edgar Cruz, Guitarist
  • October: Presidio Brass

     2006-07 Season

  • April: Hector Olivera, Organist
  • March: Savoy Express
  • January: Alexandre Moutouzkine, Pianist
  • November: Time for Three
  • October: Manhattan Ragtime Orchestra

     2005-06 Season

  • March: The Coats
  • February: Frank D'Ambrosio
  • January: St. Petersburg Ballet
  • November: Quatrocelli
  • October: Jim Cullum Jazz Band

     2004-05 Season

  • April: Robert Post, Comedian
  • March: Pompa-Baldi & Friscioni, Piano Duo
  • January: Westwind Brass
  • November: Robert Sims, Baritone
  • October: Russian Seasons Dance Company

     2003-04 Season

  • April: East Meets West
  • February: I Get a Kick Out of Cole
  • January: Harp Fusion
  • November: Liz Story, Piano
  • October: Joffrey Dance Ensemble